Time                             Little Divas                 Starlettes

  8:30-9:30                      Lyric/Ballet                 Ballet

  10:30-10:45                  Water Break               Water Break

  10:45-11:45                  Tap                              Lyric/Contemporary

  11:45-12:15                  Lunch

  12:15-1:15                    Jazz

  11:45-12:45                                                       Hip Hop

  12:45-1:15                                                         Lunch

  1:15-2:15                      Hip Hop                       Specialty

  2:15-3:15                      Movie                           Jazz

  3:15-3:30                      Water Break                Water Break

  3:30-4:30                      Acro                             Tap

  4:30-5:30                      Arts & Crafts                Acro

  Time                Little Divas                  Starlettes

  8:30-9:30         Stretch                        Stretch

  9:30-10:30       Ballet                           Ballet

  10:30-10:45     Water Break                Water Bread

  10:45-11:45      Lyric                            Lyric

  11:45-12:15      Lunch

  12:15-1:15        Jazz

  11:45-12:45                                        Jazz

  12:45-1:15                                          Lunch

  1:15-2:15          Hip Hop                     Hip Hop

  2:15-3:15          Acro                           Acro

  3:15-3:30          Water Break             Water Break

  3:30-4:30          Tap                            Drama

  4:30-5:30          Arts & Crafts             Tap

​​​​​​  ​Time              Junior Level                  Senior Level

  8:15-8:30      Arrive                             Arrive

  8:30-9:30      Contemporary/Lyric      Tap

  9:30-10:30    Tap                                 Contemporary/Lyric

  10:30-10:45  Water Break                   Water Break

  10:45-11:45  Ballet                              Hip Hop

  11:45-12:45  Hip Hop                          Ballet

  12:45-1:15    Lunch                             Lunch

  1:15-2:15      Special                             Acro

  2:15-3:15      Acro                                Special

   3:15-3:30      Water Break                  Water Break

  3:30-4:30       Jazz                                 Drama

  4:30-5:30       Drama                            Jazz

​​

Thank you to all who attended this season...

Look forward to seeing you next year!

Summer Sizzle Dance Program


2019 Summer Sizzle was a HUGE SUCCESS!

Open to all dancers, Academy (Recreational)

as well as Competition!


Hamden Studio - All Levels

 2020 dates to be determined  (Monday-Friday)











​​Branford Studio- Little Diva's and Mini's Only

(ages 3-8)

2020 dates to be determined (Monday-Friday)

Take both weeks and receive a 50% discount on week 2!




                                                                            

                                          





   

Hamden Location: 2600 State Street (203) 776-3444 -- Branford Location: 246 Main Street (203) 488-9844 --

©2013 Dance Unlimited. All rights reserved.